Bridport FREEDOM Half Marathon and 10km

Next Race: 28/03/2021 + 3 others

10km Results


05/05/2019, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 Matthew Revier Male southampton ac 00:35:00 Claimed
2 Mark Wills Male 00:36:29 Claimed
3 Simon Dimmock Male Axe Valley Runners 00:37:08 Claimed
4 Jon Clemas Male 00:39:37 Claimed
5 David Cummings Male 00:42:20 Claimed
6 Mark Curtis Male 00:42:30 Claimed
7 Ian Reeves Male 00:43:22 --
8 Laura De Lisle Female 00:45:01 --
9 Dominic Avery Male 00:45:04 Claimed
10 Andrew MacGillivray Male 00:45:29 Claimed
11 Kevin Uren Male 00:46:31 Claimed
12 Dean Hindle Male 00:46:41 --
13 Lynn Cottrell Female 00:46:53 Claimed
14 Grazvydas Jucius Male 00:47:13 Claimed
15 Carl Hedges Male Yeovil Town RRC 00:47:19 Claimed
16 Haydn Lewis Male 00:48:09 --
17 Lucy Rose Female 00:48:25 Claimed
18 Abigail Matthews Female 00:48:48 Claimed
19 Ivan Hanbury 00:48:51 --
20 Andrew Coltman Male 00:48:53 Claimed
21 Ron Seward Male 00:48:56 --
22 Robert Passmore Male 00:48:59 Claimed
23 Chris Paley Male 00:49:14 Claimed
26 Cliff Marriott Male Axe Valley Runners 00:49:32 Claimed
27 Tony Logan Male Bridport Runners 00:49:37 Claimed
28 Sarah Jackman Female 00:50:26 Claimed
29 Helen Pittard Female 00:50:45 Claimed
31 Adam Gwilliam Male 00:51:42 --
32 Frances Randell Female 00:51:45 --
33 Dickie Wythe Male Team Bear 00:52:12 Claimed
34 Oliver Brown Male 00:52:15 Claimed
35 Jackie Glynn Female 00:52:28 Claimed
36 Jason Smith Male 00:52:53 Claimed
37 Jo Woodhams Female Devizes Running Club 00:52:58 Claimed
38 Shaun Runyeard Male 00:53:09 --
39 Chris Street Male 00:54:31 Claimed
40 David Jarvis Male 00:54:46 Claimed
41 Lorna Bond Female 00:55:32 Claimed
42 Karen Lister Female Honiton RC 00:56:21 Claimed
43 Amy Crocker Female 00:56:39 Claimed
44 Henry Cox Male 00:56:46 Claimed
45 Alex Challis Male 00:57:08 Claimed
46 Ross Galpin Male 00:57:17 Claimed
47 Alex Goodrick Male 00:57:42 --
48 Clare Stainer Female 00:57:56 Claimed
49 James Tomlinson Non binary 00:58:00 Claimed
50 Louise Treloggen Female 00:58:15 Claimed
51 Ed Blundell Male 00:58:19 Claimed
52 Steve De Lisle Male 00:58:27 Claimed
53 Grant Spann Male Weymouth St Paul's Harriers 00:58:36 Claimed
54 Nicola Peters Female 00:59:07 Claimed
55 Raymonde Woodman Male Bridport Runners 00:59:16 Claimed
56 Gail Mitchell Female 00:59:33 Claimed
57 Steve Campagnaro Male 00:59:45 --
59 D Rayner Male 01:00:11 Claimed
60 Sarah Roden Female 01:00:16 --
61 Rebecca Jennings Female 01:00:19 Claimed
62 Marian Eldridge-Smith Female Dorset sole sisters 01:00:37 --
63 Mark Wyatt Male BHAM runners 01:01:48 Claimed
64 Julie Holder Female 01:02:07 Claimed
65 Charles Johnson Male 01:02:14 Claimed
66 Hugo Sewill Male 01:02:17 Claimed
67 Emma Runyeard Female 01:03:16 --
68 Paul Mooney Male 01:03:18 Claimed
69 Penny Mooney Female 01:03:23 Claimed
70 Amanda Underwood Female Royal Manor Portland AC 01:03:28 Claimed
71 Alice Meller Female 01:03:30 Claimed
72 Elizabeth Parris Female 01:03:33 --
73 Zoe Geraghty Female 01:03:48 Claimed
74 Nicola Paley Female 01:04:12 Claimed
75 Mary Mellor Female Lonely Goat Running Club 01:05:19 Claimed
76 Lorraine Hill Female 01:05:43 Claimed
77 Michael Perham Male Chard wheelers 01:05:45 Claimed
78 Kerry Bale Female Chard crew running club 01:05:46 Claimed
79 Charlie Vaughan Male 01:05:48 Claimed
80 Sian Vaughan Female 01:05:49 Claimed
81 Mandy Prince-Mathews Female 01:05:54 Claimed
82 John Wright Male English Athletics Association 01:06:06 Claimed
83 Sarah Smith Female 01:06:14 Claimed
84 Jennifer Poole Female 01:06:20 --
85 David Smith Male 01:06:24 --
86 Eddie Gerrard Male None 01:06:32 Claimed
87 Gemma Perry Female Chard crew 01:06:56 Claimed
88 Kate Drew Female Bridport Runners 01:07:13 Claimed
89 Todd Hindle Male 01:07:30 --
90 Vanessa Beard Female 01:07:32 --
92 Clare Munford Female 01:07:57 --
93 Sarah Meaden Female 01:08:22 Claimed
94 Dawn Cossins Female 01:08:56 --
96 Tracy Noble Female taunton running club 01:09:20 Claimed
97 Sam Harpur Female Rebel Runners Crewkerne 01:09:29 Claimed
98 Krissie Gurd Female 01:09:31 Claimed
99 Alison Thompson Female egdon heath harriers 01:10:41 Claimed
100 Julian Best Male Chard crew running club 01:12:01 Claimed
101 Chris Ward Female 01:15:13 --
102 Beth Brooke Female 01:15:19 Claimed
103 Jennny Adams Female Wells City Harriers 01:18:32 Claimed
104 Helen Treacher Female Royal Manor of Portland AC 01:18:42 Claimed
105 Nigel Swinburne Male 01:19:39 Claimed
106 Sarah Woods Female Rebel Runners Crewkerne 01:20:18 Claimed
107 Kelly Berridge Female Rebel Runners Crewkerne 01:20:20 Claimed
108 Cressida Govier Female Chard crew 01:22:08 Claimed
58 Yasmin Salter Female 01:29:48 --
109 Lucy Hodson Female Chard crew running club 01:34:54 Claimed
111 Janice Best Female 01:34:59 Claimed
113 Jenny Lovett Female 01:41:05 Claimed
114 Darren Collins Male Ridgeway Riders 01:41:09 Claimed
115 Mark Cope Male 01:41:11 Claimed
116 Robert Day Male 01:42:12 --
117 Jason Gardiner Male 01:42:12 Claimed
118 Susie Meech Female Chard crew running club 01:42:13 Claimed