The Wirral Half & 10 km

Next Race: 26/02/2023

Perch rock, Marine Promenade, New Brighton, Wallasey CH45 2JS

Half Marathon (21.1 km) Results


24/04/2022, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 JOSHUA ANDREW Male 01:19:36 Claimed
2 WILLIAM TANNER-DAVIES 01:27:02 Claimed
3 PHIL DERRY Male 01:27:42 Claimed
4 KATIE LATHAM 01:32:42 Claim
5 GREGORY WILLIAMS Male 01:33:41 Claimed
6 NICK WILSON Male 01:34:51 Claimed
7 PAUL JOHNSON Male 01:34:56 Claimed
8 DAVE BERRY Male 01:36:55 Claimed
9 DAVID LEA Male 01:37:30 Claimed
10 NEIL OSGOOD Male 01:40:21 Claimed
11 CARL YU Male 01:40:33 Claimed
12 DAVID KNOWLES Male 01:41:23 Claimed
13 ANDY SMITH Male 01:41:41 Claimed
14 DANIEL TEMPLETON Male 01:43:59 Claimed
15 ARTUR SLUZEWSKI 01:44:39 Claim
16 JENNY HIBBERT Female 01:45:13 Claimed
17 ROB COURTNEY 01:46:28 Claimed
18 PAUL JOYNSON Male 01:47:18 Claimed
19 VERNE WIGNALL Male 01:47:20 Claimed
20 LEWIS DUNCAN Male 01:49:13 Claimed
21 MARK LENNON Male 01:49:34 Claimed
22 HARRY CLARK Male 01:51:25 Claimed
23 DAVE TOFT 01:51:48 Claim
24 JACK WHARTON Male 01:52:04 Claimed
25 IAN LAIRD Male 01:52:14 Claimed
26 ROBERT SKILBECK Male 01:52:41 Claimed
27 TRACEY HINDLEY Female 01:53:07 Claimed
28 KERRY BURKE Female 01:54:36 Claimed
29 MENG LEONG 01:54:41 Claim
30 KEVIN WILLIS Male 01:54:47 Claimed
31 JULES DUGGAN Female 01:56:40 Claimed
32 ANDREW FRANKLIN Male 01:56:47 Claimed
33 CRAIG SWARBRICK Male 01:57:25 Claimed
34 JASON ASHWORTH Male 01:57:34 Claimed
35 KAY NAYLAND Female 01:57:58 Claimed
36 ABIGAIL CARDWELL Female 01:58:49 Claimed
37 THOMAS DAVIES Male 01:58:51 Claimed
38 PETER COOMBS Male 01:58:56 Claimed
39 ROBERT MURRAY Male 01:58:58 Claimed
40 JAMES LORD Male 01:59:39 Claimed
41 BRITTA WERNER 01:59:50 Claim
42 IAN DOBSON Male 02:00:07 Claimed
43 CERYS NICHOLLS Female 02:00:43 Claimed
44 HANIFA GREENWOOD Female 02:01:42 Claimed
45 PHIL LATHAEN Male 02:02:12 Claimed
46 SHANE KNOTT Male 02:02:46 Claimed
47 JULIANNE WHITTINGHAM-JONES Female 02:03:59 Claimed
48 STUART GENT Male 02:04:22 Claimed
49 ZHAOPING LI Female 02:05:35 Claimed
50 DAVE LOUGHLIN Male 02:07:31 Claimed
51 SHARRON AINSLIE Female 02:07:43 Claimed
52 KENNETH NOBLE Male 02:07:45 Claimed
53 RACHAEL MALONE Female 02:07:50 Claimed
54 NICOLA ORMSBY Female 02:09:00 Claimed
55 NICK MARCHANT Male 02:09:26 Claimed
56 FAYE FARLAM Female 02:09:32 Claimed
57 ROY CAINE Male 02:09:51 Claimed
58 PAUL TAM Male 02:10:35 Claimed
59 YUSUF LAHER Male 02:10:56 Claimed
60 FLORA FARQUHARSON Female 02:11:21 Claimed
61 KEVIN BIMPSON Male 02:11:26 Claimed
62 ALAINA LOVATT Female 02:12:03 Claimed
63 NINA BERRY Female 02:12:41 Claimed
64 RACHEL BROWN Female 02:14:01 Claimed
65 BRIDGET ALDRIDGE Female 02:14:51 Claimed
66 CLAIRE FLEMING Female 02:15:14 Claimed
67 STUART BRUCE Male 02:15:20 Claimed
68 EMMA URMSTON Female 02:15:36 Claimed
69 EMMA CAMPBELL Female 02:17:21 Claimed
70 LIAM MCDONALD Male 02:17:32 Claimed
71 SARAH SIMPSON Female 02:17:34 Claimed
72 LOUISE BIRDJA Female 02:17:51 Claimed
73 JIMMY DICKSON Non Binary 02:18:40 Claimed
74 ALISON JOHNSON Female 02:18:56 Claimed
75 MICHELLE SIMON 02:19:10 Claim
76 JENNY BEYER Female 02:19:55 Claimed
77 TOM BURCHILL Male 02:20:07 Claimed
78 JAMES GARDNER Male 02:20:09 Claimed
79 TARRAH LEWIS 02:20:44 Claim
80 BETHEL ROY Male 02:21:08 Claimed
81 DAVID FORRESTER Male 02:22:25 Claimed
82 JULIE SMITH Female 02:22:34 Claimed
83 RUTH PERKINS Female 02:24:29 Claimed
84 LOUISE CHADWICK Female 02:25:17 Claimed
85 MHAIRI MILLER Female 02:25:20 Claimed
86 VICTORIA HANNAH Female 02:27:41 Claimed
87 IAN COOTE Male 02:27:46 Claimed
88 CARRIE SAYCE Female 02:28:34 Claimed
89 NATALIE GRAY Female 02:32:37 Claimed
90 CONNOR DOUGHERTY Male 02:33:31 Claimed
91 BECKI FAIRCLOUGH Female 02:34:37 Claimed
92 NATALIE LEEB Female 02:34:54 Claimed
93 JANINE FLETCHER Female 02:35:57 Claimed
94 DANNY LOFTUS Male 02:36:43 Claimed
95 LEE LEWIS Male 02:36:50 Claimed
96 WAYNE ETHERINGTON Male 02:36:56 Claimed
97 VANESSA MILWARD Female 02:37:04 Claimed
98 WARREN LIGHTFOOT Male 02:37:09 Claimed
99 LYNNE LEWIS Female 02:37:19 Claimed
100 CHRISTOPHER HINDLE Male 02:38:13 Claimed
101 MONIKA ALDELIME Female 02:38:24 Claimed
102 RUTH SARGENT Female 02:38:29 Claimed
103 GARETH WALSH Male 02:38:57 Claimed
104 NIC WALSH Male 02:39:00 Claimed
105 UNKNOWN. UNKNOWN 02:39:38 Claim
106 NING JIANG Female 02:42:16 Claimed
107 JUDI EBBRELL Female 02:42:29 Claimed
108 SUE MUNT Female 02:42:31 Claimed
109 SUE THURROLD Female 02:44:34 Claimed
110 NEIL TABOR Male 02:46:38 Claimed
111 SAM GOTHARD Female 02:57:43 Claimed
112 ANDREA BATE Female 02:58:54 Claimed
113 ANN CARR Female 03:11:30 Claimed
114 SHARON MCTIGUE Female 03:11:34 Claimed
115 STACY DEARDEN Female 03:12:20 Claimed
116 DEBS MCQUAIR Female 03:29:25 Claimed